Shakes & Fidget - The Game - Supportboard

Shakes & Fidget - The Game - Supportboard (http://forum-int.sfgame.net/index.php)
-   Bugs & Complaints (http://forum-int.sfgame.net/forumdisplay.php?f=305)
-   -   S&F Reloaded - Bug Reports (http://forum-int.sfgame.net/showthread.php?t=4239)

Moorkrieger 23rd June 2015 07:01 PM

so yeah i just reached lvl 8 and finished the quest and checked my charakter page when all of sudden the medal popped up and said that i reached lvl 4 and already earned 2549 gold...

thats like nowhere near possible.

Firefox 38.0.5
windows 7
"moorkrieger" - ign

MedusasSnakes 23rd June 2015 07:07 PM

Wonder if the silver is being counted as gold.

I haven't even done 50 quests yet. I could hope for 100 gold a quest :)

http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v3...ps0mvtv9n0.jpg

Morrie 29th June 2015 08:31 AM

The amount of money my character (and everyone in my guild) has to spare is without the silver, and again with the silver (NL2).
There's one amount, no picture of a silver coin, and the two amounts are put together, like it's one amount. Only it looks like I have a whole lot of money(403.862.63), but I can't spend it, cause the game says: not enough gold.
No doubt about it, that this is a bug :-)
This happened since this weekend.

MedusasSnakes 29th June 2015 01:54 PM

Hi, Morrie.

This was on the new server, at least for me.

When you first start, it costs something like 5 silver to upgrade your stat.

And yes, we did find out that any silver was being counted as gold for the medal. Unfortunately for us, it wasn't counted as gold in the guild coffers :D

Morrie 29th June 2015 08:21 PM

It happens on NL2 as I write.
I have an amount of 4.265.238.03 and then the picture of the gold coin behind it. No silver coin behind that one.
Unfortunately I can't spend it as the total amount of gold :S

Morrie 1st July 2015 10:24 PM

It's fixed!

Arrow 8th July 2015 01:40 PM

When you loose in arena it says "Honor +xx" intead "Honor -xx"

Deep Terror 3rd August 2015 05:00 PM

Tavern Bug
 
Hello, since today my Tavern on w1 is bugged.
Here a screenschot: http://i.imgur.com/3xvDYHj.jpg
Always when I start a quest this happens, I cant get to the normal quest screen and there is no time indicator, when the quest is finished. :(
I hope you can help me/fix this. :)

Greeting

artico 3rd August 2015 05:14 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Deep Terror (Post 40516)
Hello, since today my Tavern on w1 is bugged.
Here a screenschot: http://i.imgur.com/3xvDYHj.jpg
Always when I start a quest this happens, I cant get to the normal quest screen and there is no time indicator, when the quest is finished. :(
I hope you can help me/fix this. :)

Greeting

i got the same problem, i need to reboot the page to get it to normal, but happens again and again

Galileo 3rd August 2015 06:18 PM

I have the same problem, it started after the serverreset.. I thought the serverreset was around 13:30... Before everything works fine and after the reset i have this problem.


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 02:46 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright by 'Playa Games GmbH'