Shakes & Fidget - The Game - Supportboard  

Go Back   Shakes & Fidget - The Game - Supportboard > Board Archives > Archive Game & Support > Bugs & Complaints

Notices

 
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 23rd March 2018, 08:23 PM
Apollo Apollo is offline
Mighty Hero
 
Join Date: Aug 2015
Posts: 293
Default Fortress wrong display of units

So, sometimes when I'm looking for someone to attack in the fortress, I usually find a player with, let's say, wall at level 180 and 8 mages at level 100. Pretty easy for me, and I'd steal an huge amount of resources. Damn good.
Then, when I fight him (and I lose), instead of 8 mages he has 12 or 13 and he also has 20 archers (for example). Those troops weren't display when I found him in the target list, and now I just wasted a lot of soldiers for nothing.

Is this a bug or just a normal thing?
  #2  
Old 23rd March 2018, 09:25 PM
kečup kečup is offline
Weekend Hero
 
Join Date: Dec 2017
Posts: 102
Default

number of mages isn't even there
  #3  
Old 23rd March 2018, 09:45 PM
Apollo Apollo is offline
Mighty Hero
 
Join Date: Aug 2015
Posts: 293
Default

Oops, sorry that wasn't what I meant!!! Thanks for letting me know about the error tho.

I have two cases here:
- it tells me that the enemy hasn't any archer, but when I attack him, he has a lot of them.
- if he has only wall level X and magiers (no archers), when I select a certain amount of soldiers where the general tell me that it will be an easy attack, then when i end the battle i lose (with a lot of magiers remaining).
  #4  
Old 24th March 2018, 01:28 AM
bobo baggins's Avatar
bobo baggins bobo baggins is offline
Golden Shroomer
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Gilde: US forum
Posts: 3,101
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Apollo View Post
Oops, sorry that wasn't what I meant!!! Thanks for letting me know about the error tho.

I have two cases here:
- it tells me that the enemy hasn't any archer, but when I attack him, he has a lot of them.
- if he has only wall level X and magiers (no archers), when I select a certain amount of soldiers where the general tell me that it will be an easy attack, then when i end the battle i lose (with a lot of magiers remaining).
if it is your first player to attack don't as it doesn't show you their actual numbers if you haven't attacked soon after server reset.

example if he logs in before you attack and he sets making new archers it wont show you he has them as they are made.

nice little surprise huh.
__________________
have fun, fight hard, die honorably
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 03:37 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright by 'Playa Games GmbH'