Shakes & Fidget - The Game - Supportboard  

Go Back   Shakes & Fidget - The Game - Supportboard > Board Archives > Archive Game & Support > Bugs & Complaints

Notices

 
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 24th December 2016, 10:46 AM
willow willow is offline
Weekend Hero
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 108
Unhappy Fort upgrade is going wrong

Yesterday i started the upgrade for the fort to level 16. To my surprise today it is doing nothing and i have to start it again. But that is impossible because i have now not anough stone and wood because i used it yesterday for the upgrade. How is this possible? I have not stopped it myself but it stopped anyhow. So i am not very happy with this because it takes some time to collect the wood and the stone and now i have to start all over again
Is there a way that I can get the wood and the stone back? Would be nice.

I started it yesterday somewhere in the afternoon. The latest version of google chrome i use as a browser.
__________________
Leader of Treffers (dutch server S1)
Member of Luiten (dutch server S2)
Member of The Raid(dutch server S3)
  #2  
Old 24th December 2016, 04:39 PM
bobo baggins's Avatar
bobo baggins bobo baggins is offline
Golden Shroomer
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Gilde: US forum
Posts: 3,106
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by willow View Post
Yesterday i started the upgrade for the fort to level 16. To my surprise today it is doing nothing and i have to start it again. But that is impossible because i have now not anough stone and wood because i used it yesterday for the upgrade. How is this possible? I have not stopped it myself but it stopped anyhow. So i am not very happy with this because it takes some time to collect the wood and the stone and now i have to start all over again
Is there a way that I can get the wood and the stone back? Would be nice.

I started it yesterday somewhere in the afternoon. The latest version of google chrome i use as a browser.
Unfortunately I don't think anything can be done about the lost resources. but you can place a support ticket and see. A question though are you using the HTML5 version or still using flash. if the HTML5 version then it could be a bug from that version.
__________________
have fun, fight hard, die honorably
  #3  
Old 27th December 2016, 09:38 PM
GeorgeKen's Avatar
GeorgeKen GeorgeKen is offline
Epic Raid Leader
 
Join Date: May 2011
Gilde: UK forum
Posts: 620
Default

It's either a bug or you need to ask your little brother... (if you have one)
__________________
*************************************
Hi, I'm George the Greek!
You can find me in UK server 1
Born: 15/9/10
Forum Moderator: 16/4/13
*************************************
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 09:37 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright by 'Playa Games GmbH'