Shakes & Fidget - The Game - Supportboard  

Go Back   Shakes & Fidget - The Game - Supportboard > Board Archives > Archive Game & Support > Bugs & Complaints

Notices

 
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 6th December 2015, 03:43 AM
Solarking Solarking is offline
Farm Hand
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Posts: 37
Default Epic overlay popup

I get this text bug when i try to refresh my shop. I cannot refresh shop when i put the mouse on the button it say (Epic overlay popup)
It also means i cannot refresh the shop for better epics.

I also don't know how to show a screenie about this in here.
__________________
King of the number 1 guild Tagorianen at NL S2
  #2  
Old 8th December 2015, 06:07 PM
Leander's Avatar
Leander Leander is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Gilde: UK forum
Posts: 5,257
Default

You can attach it (manage attachments) to your post.
__________________

Shakes & Fidget Community Manager


Like and follow us on Facebook, Twitter and Instagram
  #3  
Old 9th December 2015, 02:05 AM
bobo baggins's Avatar
bobo baggins bobo baggins is offline
Golden Shroomer
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Gilde: US forum
Posts: 3,106
Default

I have been getting same thing all u have to do is move the cursor and then move back and it fixes it temporarily.
__________________
have fun, fight hard, die honorably
  #4  
Old 9th December 2015, 02:55 PM
Leander's Avatar
Leander Leander is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Gilde: UK forum
Posts: 5,257
Default

Could you send a screenshot please?
__________________

Shakes & Fidget Community Manager


Like and follow us on Facebook, Twitter and Instagram
  #5  
Old 9th December 2015, 10:52 PM
bobo baggins's Avatar
bobo baggins bobo baggins is offline
Golden Shroomer
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Gilde: US forum
Posts: 3,106
Default

with windows 10 next to impossible to do so as they went back to snipping tool.
__________________
have fun, fight hard, die honorably
  #6  
Old 10th December 2015, 03:19 AM
Вангер Вангер is offline
Greenhorn
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Posts: 17
Default

  #7  
Old 10th December 2015, 03:20 AM
Вангер Вангер is offline
Greenhorn
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Posts: 17
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by bobo baggins View Post
with windows 10 next to impossible to do so as they went back to snipping tool.
print screen + paint slill works for windows 10
  #8  
Old 10th December 2015, 11:35 AM
Leander's Avatar
Leander Leander is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Gilde: UK forum
Posts: 5,257
Default

Does this visual bug only occur with your language (Russian?) or with other languages too?
__________________

Shakes & Fidget Community Manager


Like and follow us on Facebook, Twitter and Instagram
  #9  
Old 10th December 2015, 01:50 PM
elek1977's Avatar
elek1977 elek1977 is offline
Farm Hand
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 48
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Leander View Post
Does this visual bug only occur with your language (Russian?) or with other languages too?
This bug appeared for me in last epic event (with hungarian language).
__________________
Elek1977
SITE: http://www.jasec.ucoz.com/
FORUM: http://www.jasec.ucoz.com/forum
FACEBOOK: https://www.facebook.com/JatekosokatSegitoCeh

Super moderator
Shakes&fidget
Playa Games
Hungarian Team

  #10  
Old 10th December 2015, 02:28 PM
slasker slasker is offline
Mighty Hero
 
Join Date: Mar 2014
Posts: 265
Default

Happened to me as well (in English)
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 09:48 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright by 'Playa Games GmbH'