Shakes & Fidget - The Game - Supportboard  

Go Back   Shakes & Fidget - The Game - Supportboard > Game & Support > Help & Questions

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 17th April 2019, 07:04 PM
rvm1975 rvm1975 is offline
Mighty Hero
 
Join Date: Oct 2015
Posts: 279
Question Location of logins database for remastered on PC

At some point starting to get error



because game does not change last login and does not allow to add new toons I think it is related to logins database

@Leander where the files located?

Thanks
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 17th April 2019, 07:50 PM
Leander's Avatar
Leander Leander is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Gilde: UK forum
Posts: 4,991
Default

It's caused by the Flying Tube sometimes. Normally, you can continue playing or after refreshing the game.
__________________

Shakes & Fidget Community Manager


Like and follow us on Facebook, Twitter and Instagram
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 17th April 2019, 09:26 PM
rvm1975 rvm1975 is offline
Mighty Hero
 
Join Date: Oct 2015
Posts: 279
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Leander View Post
It's caused by the Flying Tube sometimes. Normally, you can continue playing or after refreshing the game.
There are no tubes in my country (Ukraine).

I can't play normally. No way to add new toon (or delete existing https://www.dropbox.com/s/n8vt8wtqyu...22-02.mp4?dl=0 ).

Could you please be so kind and answer the question "where the database files exactly located"?

Last edited by rvm1975; 18th April 2019 at 12:47 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 18th April 2019, 04:58 PM
Leander's Avatar
Leander Leander is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Gilde: UK forum
Posts: 4,991
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by rvm1975 View Post
There are no tubes in my country (Ukraine).

I can't play normally. No way to add new toon (or delete existing https://www.dropbox.com/s/n8vt8wtqyu...22-02.mp4?dl=0 ).

Could you please be so kind and answer the question "where the database files exactly located"?
Switch back to 2.0 (Flash), then load 3.0 (Remastered) again to see if it fixes your problem.
__________________

Shakes & Fidget Community Manager


Like and follow us on Facebook, Twitter and Instagram
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 19th April 2019, 08:46 AM
rvm1975 rvm1975 is offline
Mighty Hero
 
Join Date: Oct 2015
Posts: 279
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Leander View Post
Switch back to 2.0 (Flash), then load 3.0 (Remastered) again to see if it fixes your problem.
I did that and it did not resolved the issue.
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 19th April 2019, 04:49 PM
Leander's Avatar
Leander Leander is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Gilde: UK forum
Posts: 4,991
Default

First clear your Flash cache: https://www.macromedia.com/support/d...manager07.html

Then switch to 2.0. Does this solve the problem?
Also try a different browser.

If it does not work, send a support ticket: http://www.sfgame.net/support/?mode=1&lang=en
__________________

Shakes & Fidget Community Manager


Like and follow us on Facebook, Twitter and Instagram

Last edited by Leander; 19th April 2019 at 06:02 PM.
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Leander For This Useful Post:
rvm1975 (19th April 2019)
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 09:59 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright by 'Playa Games GmbH'