Shakes & Fidget - The Game - Supportboard  

Go Back   Shakes & Fidget - The Game - Supportboard > Board Archives > Archive Game & Support > General

Notices

 
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #11  
Old 7th October 2010, 11:54 PM
Leander's Avatar
Leander Leander is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 4,389
Default

Thank the coders. All I did was post the news.
__________________

Shakes & Fidget Community Manager


Like and follow us on Facebook and Twitter
  #12  
Old 8th October 2010, 12:21 AM
Hellish Hellish is offline
Greenhorn
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 29
Default

Quote:
1. Each level consists of several monsters (I think 10-15), followed by a special boss - so there are 50 bosses. And all monsters of one level have to be defeated by the participants (like in a guild war).

2. A victory will be rewarded with (a) experience points for every guild member who joined the fight and (b) all three guild features automatically gaining 1 level (= 2% for Instructor and Treasure).

3. The same as for guild wars: 10 hours to click the button, and after a raid there's a cooldown of 1.5 hours. And a raid can only be started INSTEAD of an attack on another guild, you can't have both at the same time.
From US forums
  #13  
Old 8th October 2010, 12:51 PM
Leander's Avatar
Leander Leander is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 4,389
Default

I post a thread on the dungeons in the strategy board.

From the German forum:

Dungeon 1: (English name tba)

Monsters:

8 with level 10,
one with level 16
one with level 26
one with level 36
boss monster: (English name tba, rubber duck), level 50.

Rewards: XP related to each char´s level. One char with level 171 received 57k XP for example.

Fortress, treasure and instructor bonus +1.
__________________

Shakes & Fidget Community Manager


Like and follow us on Facebook and Twitter
  #14  
Old 8th October 2010, 07:05 PM
Leander's Avatar
Leander Leander is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 4,389
Default

Do the dungeons work? We have a problem on the US servers. Could somebody confirm that they work or don't work please? My char is way lower than level 50 so I cannot start a guild dungeon.

The requirements to do so are: guild leader or officer, level 50+.

The button should look like this:

__________________

Shakes & Fidget Community Manager


Like and follow us on Facebook and Twitter
  #15  
Old 8th October 2010, 07:25 PM
Kat Kat is offline
Hatchling
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 2
Default

Hi. I'm level 51 and guild lider, but i don't see the buton for the guild dungeons, neither do the rest of the guild. Do we all have to be level 50 to start a dungeon?
  #16  
Old 8th October 2010, 07:35 PM
Leander's Avatar
Leander Leander is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 4,389
Default

No, only the one that starts the attack. There was a problem with the English language file but it has been fixed now.

Refresh your game window or, log out and back in and - if it still does not work - clear your Flash cache.

The dungeon button should then be there.
__________________

Shakes & Fidget Community Manager


Like and follow us on Facebook and Twitter
  #17  
Old 8th October 2010, 07:37 PM
Kat Kat is offline
Hatchling
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 2
Default

I tried the first ones 10 times, so where is my flash cache?

Last edited by Kat; 8th October 2010 at 07:47 PM.
  #18  
Old 8th October 2010, 08:30 PM
imortallove imortallove is offline
Toy Bow Toddler
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 6
Default

I didn't see the button too. I log out ... then log in again ... even delete my flash chache ... and still nothing ....
  #19  
Old 8th October 2010, 08:45 PM
Con Mage's Avatar
Con Mage Con Mage is offline
Toy Bow Toddler
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: In the good ole' USA (PA)
Posts: 12
Default

I can see the button. But our guild is attacking another so we can't use it. I'm not sure I can even participate since I'm only 42
  #20  
Old 8th October 2010, 09:02 PM
Hellish Hellish is offline
Greenhorn
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 29
Default

http://www.macromedia.com/support/do...manager07.html

That's the site you need to use to clear your flash cache.
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 11:04 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright by 'Playa Games GmbH'